You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
+39 335 284506         Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

www.smartfences.it

INFORMATION ON THE SENSES AND FOR THE EFFECTS OF THE Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n.196 The Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n.196, containing the "Code regarding the protection of personal data - Minimum security measures" (here also followed by Law) is intended to ensure that the processing of your personal data is carried out in compliance with the rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of persons, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data .
We inform you, therefore, that the personal data you provide, or otherwise acquired by us during the execution of the relationship, will be processed with procedures suitable to protect your privacy. The treatment consists of the collection, registration, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, cancellation, distribution, interconnection.
We also inform you that, pursuant to the provisions of art. 7 of Law 196/03 in relation to the processing of personal data each interested party has the right to:
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2; e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. For each request, if the existence of data concerning him / her is not confirmed, an expense contribution no higher than the costs actually incurred may be requested from the interested party. For the research carried out in the specific case.

Cookie's Policy